Festival Schedule

CLOSING DAY:

Muvico Parisian 20 at City Place, West Palm Beach

Sunday, February 12
2:00pm: Audience Awards Presentation
THE WOMEN'S BALCONY

OPENING NIGHT:

Kravis Center

Thursday, January 19
7:00pm: ON THE MAP

Cinemark Palace 20, Boca Raton

Saturday, January 21
7:30pm : FANNY'S JOURNEY

Sunday, January 22
11:00am: THE TENTH MAN
1:30pm: BIG SONIA
4:00pm: THE MIDNIGHT ORCHESTRA
7:30pm AKA NADIA

Monday, January 23
1:30pm SUPER GIRL
4:00pm KEEP QUIET
7:30pm FEVER AT DAWN

Tuesday, January 24
11:00am MR.PREDICTABLE
1:30pm AMOR
4:00pm A GRAIN OF TRUTH
7:30pm THE SECOND TIME AROUND

Wednesday, January 25
1:00pm Shorts: Spring Chicken; The Chop
Feature: TEL AVIV LIVE
3:30pm THERE ARE JEWS HERE
7:30pm CLOUDY SUNDAY

Thursday, January 26
11:00am ABULELE
1:30pm GERMANS AND JEWS
4:00pm HARMONIA
7:30pm MOOS

Friday, January 27
11:00 am Short: Joe's Violin
Feature: EVERY FACE HAS A NAME
1:30pm BAGELS OVER BERLIN

Cobb Theatres at Downtown, Palm Beach Gardens

Monday, January 23
2:00pm Short: The Last Blintz
Feature: ART & HEART : THE WORLD OF ISAIAH SHEFFER

Saturday, January 28
7:30pm: Short: Joe's Violin
Feature: FANNY'S JOURNEY

Sunday, January 29
11:00am: THE TENTH MAN
1:30pm: THE SECOND TIME AROUND
4:30pm: BAGELS OVER BERLIN
7:30pm: CLOUDY SUNDAY

Monday, January 30
1:30pm : VENICE GHETTO: 500 YEARS OF LIFE
4:00pm: A GRAIN OF TRUTH
7:30pm: AKA NADIA

Tuesday, January 31
1:00pm: KEEP QUIET
4:00pm: BIG SONIA
7:30pm: FEVER AT DAWN

Wednesday, February 1
1:00pm: MR. PREDICTABLE
4:00pm: THERE ARE JEWS HERE
7:30pm: HARMONIA

Thursday, February 2
1:30pm : GERMANS AND JEWS
4:00pm: AMOR
7:30pm: MOOS

Friday, February 3
1:00pm Shorts: Spring Chicken; The Chop
Feature: TEL AVIV LIVE

Saturday, February 4
7:30pm: THE MIDNIGHT ORCHESTRA

Monday, February 6
2:00pm: MR. GAGA

Frank Cinebowl, Delray Beach

Sunday, February 5
11:00am: ABULELE
1:30pm: THERE ARE JEWS HERE
4:30pm: THE SECOND TIME AROUND
7:30pm: THE MIDNIGHT ORCHESTRA

Monday, February 6
11:00am: VENICE GHETTO : 500 YEARS OF LIFE
1:00pm: BIG SONIA
3:30pm: AMOR
7:30pm: FANNY'S JOURNEY

Tuesday, February 7
11:00am: SUPER GIRL
1:00pm: THE TENTH MAN
3:30pm: GERMANS AND JEWS
7:30pm: AKA NADIA

Wednesday, February 8
11:00am: MR. PREDICTABLE
1:00pm Short: The Last Blintz
Feature: ART & HEART : THE WORLD OF ISAIAH SHEFFER
3:30pm: A GRAIN OF TRUTH
7:30pm: HARMONIA

Thursday, February 9
11:00am: KEEP QUIET
1:00pm: MOOS
3:30pm: BAGELS OVER BERLIN
7:30pm: CLOUDY SUNDAY

Friday, February 10
11:00am Short: Joe's Violin
Feature: EVERY FACE HAS A NAME
1:30pm: Shorts: Spring Chicken; The Chop
Feature: TEL AVIV LIVE

Saturday, February 11
7:30pm: FEVER AT DAWN